Data Protection

Data protection

We appreciate your interest in our online shop. The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.

1. Access data and hosting

You can visit our websites without giving any personal information. Each time a web page is called, the web server merely automatically stores a so-called server log file, which can be used, for example. contains the name of the requested file, your IP address, the date and time of the retrieval, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider (access data), and documents the retrieval.
These access data are evaluated exclusively for the purpose of ensuring a trouble-free operation of the site as well as the improvement of our offer. In accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. F DSGVO the preservation of our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in a correct presentation of our offer. All access data will be deleted no later than seven days after the end of your page visit.
Hosting services by a third party
Within the framework of a processing on our behalf, a third party provider provides the services for hosting and displaying the website. This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which are predominantly justified in the interests of weighing up our interests, in order to correctly present our offer. All data collected as part of the use of this website or in designated forms in the online shop as described below will be processed on its servers. Processing on other servers takes place only in the frame explained here.
This service provider is located within a country of the European Union or the European Economic Area.
The delivery and transmission of data from our online shop generally takes place via SSL encryption.

2. Data collection and use for contract processing and opening a customer account

We collect personal information if you voluntarily provide it to us as part of your order, when contacting us (for example, by contact form or e-mail) or when opening a customer account. Obligatory fields are marked as such, since in these cases we need the data for contract execution, or to process your contact or opening the customer account and you can not complete the order and / or opening the account without their information, or can not send the contact , Which data are collected, can be seen from the respective input forms. We use the data communicated by you in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO for contract handling and processing of your inquiries. After completion of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be restricted for further processing and deleted after expiry of the tax and commercial retention periods, unless you have expressly consented to a further use of your data or we reserve the right to further data use, the is legally permitted and about which we inform you in this statement. The deletion of your customer account is possible at any time and can be done either by a message to the contact option described below or via a designated function in the customer account.

3. Data transfer

For fulfillment of the contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO we pass on your data to the shipping company responsible for the delivery, as far as this is necessary for the delivery of ordered goods. Depending on which payment service provider you select in the order process, we will forward payment data collected to the credit institution commissioned with the payment and any payment service providers commissioned by us to process the payments or to the selected payment service. In part, the selected payment service providers also collect this data themselves, provided that you create an account there.
In this case, you must log in to the payment service provider with your access data during the ordering process. In this respect, the privacy policy of the respective payment service provider applies.
Data transfer to shipping service providers
Insofar as you have given us your express consent during or after your order, we will give you consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO forward your telephone number to the selected shipping service provider so that they can contact you before delivery for purposes of delivery notification or reconciliation.
The consent can be withdrawn at any time by sending a message to the contact option described below or directly to the shipping service provider at the contact address listed below. After revocation, we will delete your data provided for this purpose, unless you have expressly consented to a further use of your data or we reserve the right to further data use, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this statement.

DHL FREIGHT GMBH NL LANDSBERG (HALLE)
BREHNAER STR. 8th
06188
LANDSBERG

DHL Paket GmbH
NL sales
PO Box 901154
04358 Leipzig

4. Integration of the Trusted Shops Trust Badge

To display our Trusted Shops quality seal and the collected reviews as well as the offer of the Trusted Shops products for buyers after an order, the Trusted Shops Trust Badge is included on this website.
This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in the optimal marketing of our offer pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. The Trustbadge and the services advertised are an offer of Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne.
When the Trustbadge is called, the Web server automatically stores a so-called server log file, which can be used, for example. Your IP address, date and time of the retrieval, transferred amount of data and the requesting provider (access data) contains and documented the call. These access data will not be evaluated and automatically overwritten within seven days after the end of your page visit.
Other personal data will only be transferred to Trusted Shops, as far as you have consented to this, decide after the completion of an order for the use of Trusted Shops products or have already registered for use. In this case, the contractual agreement between you and Trusted Shops applies.

5. Cookies and web analytics

In order to make the visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, to display suitable products or for market research, we use so-called cookies on various pages. This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in order to optimize the presentation of our offer in accordance with Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Cookies are small text files that are automatically stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, ie after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). The duration of the storage can be found in the overview in the cookie settings of your web browser. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browser under the following links:

  • Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
  • Safari ™: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US
  • Chrome ™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647
  • Firefox ™ https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-allow-and-recognize
  • Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

Failure to accept cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
As part of the use of Google Analytics (see below), this website also uses the so-called DoubleClick cookie, which allows your browser to be recognized when visiting other websites. This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in the optimal marketing of our website in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. The information automatically generated by the cookie about visiting this website is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The IP address will be shortened by activating the IP anonymization on this website prior to transmission within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The anonymized IP address provided by Google Analytics within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.
Google will use this information to compile reports on website activity and to provide other website-related services. This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in the optimal marketing of our website. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. After the expiration and end of the use of Google DoubleClick by us, the data collected in this context will be deleted.
Google Double Click is an offer from Google LLC. (Www.google.de).
Google LLC is headquartered in the US and is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can be viewed here. Under the agreement between the US and the European Commission, the latter has established an appropriate level of data protection for companies certified under the Privacy Shield.
You can disable the DoubleClick cookie through this link. In addition, you can inform yourself about the setting of cookies and make adjustments to the Digital Advertising Alliance. Finally, you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. Failure to accept cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
Use of Google (Universal) Analytics for web analytics
For website analysis, this website uses Google (Universal) Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (www.google.com). This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in order to optimize the presentation of our offer in accordance with Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Google (Universal) Analytics uses methods that allow you to analyze the use of the website, such as cookies. The automatically collected information about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. By activating IP anonymisation on this website, the IP address will be shortened prior to transmission within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The anonymized IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will generally not be merged with other data provided by Google. After purpose and end of the use of Google Analytics by us, the data collected in this context will be deleted.
Google LLC is headquartered in the US and is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can be viewed here. Under the agreement between the US and the European Commission, the latter has established an appropriate level of data protection for companies certified under the Privacy Shield.
You can prevent the collection of the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website from Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
As an alternative to the browser plug-in, you can click on this link to prevent the collection by Google Analytics on this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click the link again.

6. Advertising via marketing networks

Google AdWords Remarketing
Google Adwords promotes this site on Google's search results and on third-party websites. For this purpose, when visiting our website, the so-called Remarketing cookie is set by Google, which automatically allows using a pseudonymous CookieID and based on the pages you visit an interest-based advertising. This serves to safeguard our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a weighing up of interests, in the optimal marketing of our website in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. After the expiration and end of the use of Google AdWords Remarketing by us, the data collected in this context will be deleted.
Additional processing will only take place if you have agreed with Google that your web and app browsing history will be linked to your Google Account by Google and information from your Google Account will be used to personalize your ads on the web see. In this case, when you log in to Google during the page visit of our website, Google uses your data with Google Analytics data to create and define audience lists for cross-device remarketing. To do this, Google will temporarily associate your personal information with Google Analytics data to create audiences.
Google AdWords Remarketing is an offer from Google LLC (www.google.com). Google LLC is headquartered in the US and is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can be viewed here. Under the agreement between the US and the European Commission, the latter has established an appropriate level of data protection for companies certified under the Privacy Shield.
You can disable the remarketing cookie through this link. In addition, you can inform yourself about the setting of cookies and make adjustments to the Digital Advertising Alliance.

7. Sending evaluation reminders by e-mail

If you give us your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. If you have issued a DSGVO, we will use your e-mail address as a reminder to submit an evaluation of your order via our rating system.
This consent can be withdrawn at any time by a message to the contact option described below.
Valuation reminder by Trusted Shops
If you give us your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. If you have issued a DSGVO, we will forward your e-mail address to Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15c, 50823 Cologne (www.trustedshops.de), so that they can send you an evaluation reminder by e-mail.
This consent can be withdrawn at any time by sending a message to the contact option described below or directly to Trusted Shops.

8. Contact and your rights

As a victim, you have the following rights:

according to Art. 15 GDPR, the right to demand information on the personal data processed by us in the scope specified therein;
in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO the right to demand without delay the correction of incorrect or complete personal data stored with us;
according to Art. 17 DSGVO the right to demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless further processing

  • to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information
  • to fulfill a legal obligation
  • for reasons of public interest or
  • to assert, exercise or defend legal claims is required

according to Art. 18 DSGVO the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data, as far as

  • the accuracy of the data is disputed by you;
  • the processing is unlawful, but you reject its deletion;
  • we no longer need the data, but you need it for asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or
  • you filed an objection against the processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR;
  • according to Art. 20 DSGVO the right to receive your personal data, which you have provided us, in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another person responsible;
  • according to Art. 77 DSGVO the right to complain to a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or work or our company headquarters.

Landesbeauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit Sachsen
Sächsischer Datenschutzbeauftragter
Bernhard-von-Lindenau-Platz 1
01067 Dresden
Telefon: 0351/493-5401
Telefax: 0351/493-5490
E-Mail: sachsdsb@slt.sachsen.de

For questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data and revocation of granted consent or objection to a particular use of data, please contact us directly via the contact details in our imprint.

Right to contradiction
To the extent that we process personal data as explained above in order to safeguard our legitimate interests, which are predominant in the context of a weighing up of interests, you can object to this processing with effect for the future. If the processing is for the purpose of direct marketing, you can exercise this right at any time as described above. Insofar as the processing takes place for other purposes, you are only entitled to a right of objection if there are reasons that arise from your particular situation.

After exercising your right to contradiction, we will not further process your personal data for these purposes, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing of the assertion, exercise or defense of Legal claims serves.

This does not apply if the processing is for direct marketing purposes. Then we will not process your personal data for this purpose.

Contact for privacy
For questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, for information, correction, blocking or deletion of data and revocation of granted consent, please contact:

Fliesenverkauf.eu
Ludwig Hupfeld-Str. 30
04178 Leipzig
Germany

info@fliesenverkauf.eu

General Terms & Conditions